Northern Invitational JV Race @ Hartwood Saturday, September 25, 1999
Hartwood Acres
5K
Warm Cloudy
9 teams, 120 runners

COMMENTS:
   See the varsity results for comments.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
PL NAME TIME SCHOOL SP

 
1 Archibald Webster 18:12 Mt Lebanon 1
2 Matt Streib 18:13 Mt Lebanon 2
3 Matt Gleason 18:15 Mt Lebanon 3
4 Nick Brown 18:16 Mt Lebanon 4
5 Brendan O'Boyle 18:31 Mt Lebanon 5
6 Gregg Casillo 18:33 Mt Lebanon
7 Nick Stannard 18:39 Greensburg 7
8 Andrew Davidson 18:44 Mt Lebanon
9 Caleb Bupp 18:45 Hempfield 8
10 Pat Loftus 18:47 Mt Lebanon
11 Nathan Hess 18:51 Greensburg 9
12 Phil Sofis 18:53 Mt Lebanon
13 Pat Comer 18:59 Hempfield 10
14 Warren Ciabattoni 19:01 Hempfield 11
15 Bob Hlebinsky 19:03 Mt Lebanon
16 Eric Harbison 19:04 Greensburg 12
17 Ryan Silvis 19:05 Greensburg 13
18 Jeremy Flinn 19:06 Hempfield 14
19 Chris Trumball 19:09 Mt Lebanon
20 Paul Specht 19:21 Hampton 15
21 Lukas Toth 19:23 Hempfield 16
22 Joe Wildfire 19:26 Mt Lebanon
23 Ben Wertheim 19:28 Mt Lebanon
24 Cliff Jobe 19:33 Greensburg 17
25 Josh Leasure 19:34 Mt Lebanon
26 Todd Crosby 19:37 Greensburg
27 Chris German 19:38 Mt Lebanon
28 Matt Kerber 19:39 Mt Lebanon
29 Chris Thorne 19:44 Butler 19
30 Mikey Wheeler 19:45 Mt Lebanon
31 Dan Luther 19:46 Greensburg
32 Dave Durkin 19:47 Hampton 21
33 Denny Labriola 19:49 Fox Chapel 22
34 Drew Wargo 19:54 Seneca Valley -
35 Jeff Miller 19:58 Butler 23
36 David Busis 20:00 Shady Side Academy 24
37 Tom Hubbell 20:01 Hampton 25
38 Scott Vrable 20:02 Greensburg
39 Bertram Heaton 20:03 Hampton 26
40 Scott Hopkins 20:06 Greensburg
41 Mark Rodgers 20:07 Butler 27
42 Matt Farmer 20:10 Hampton 28
43 Tim Estep 20:12 Mt Lebanon
44 Nick Manzini 20:14 Greensburg
45 Kolin Puhala 20:18 Mt Lebanon
46 Joe Mussmano 20:20 Hampton
47 David Levinson 20:22 Shady Side Academy 30
48 Nick Fazzoni 20:23 Butler 31
49 Brian Harr 20:24 Latrobe 32
50 Adam Divincenzo 20:25 Mt Lebanon
51 Jeremy Bailey 20:26 Fox Chapel 33
52 Davin Remler 20:30 Mt Lebanon
53 Brian Aippeesbach 20:32 Hampton
54 Josh Miller 20:34 Hempfield
55 Luke Nicholson 20:35 Latrobe 36
56 Justin Pihony 20:38 Hempfield
57 Nate Smith 20:40 Tomas Jefferson -
58 Drew Derk 20:43 Latrobe 38
59 Nathan Schultheis 20:44 Butler 39
60 Jason Stamm 20:45 Latrobe 40
61 Zachery Kocian 20:47 Hempfield
62 Greg Zdilla 20:48 Butler
63 Jason Orr 20:49 Greensburg
64 Rob Douglass 20:50 Fox Chapel 42
65 Chris Winschel 20:51 Mt Lebanon
66 Patt Cotter 21:00 Hampton
67 Josh Knaoo 21:03 Latrobe 43
68 Kevin Ketchman 21:11 Hempfield
69 Andrew Kloes 21:17 Penn Hills -
70 Jeff Meyer 21:18 Hampton
71 Joe Kay 21:19 Penn Hills -
72 Brett Johnston 21:20 Mt Lebanon
73 Clay Lewis 21:31 Mt Lebanon
74 Ajay Stahura 21:32 Butler
75 Huzl Vandeveer 21:33 Fox Chapel 45
76 Chad Eckert 21:34 Plum 46
77 Luke Saunders 21:35 Pine Richland -
78 Gabe Chan 21:43 Plum 47
79 Steven Williams 21:43 Shady Side Academy 48
80 Mike Harnicar 21:48 Hempfield
81 Paul Mularski 21:48 Hempfield
82 Brandon Fasenmyer 21:50 Plum 49
83 Aaron Love 21:52 Greensburg 50
84 Mike Pecher 21:52 Latrobe
85 Derek McBride 21:54 Penn Hills -
86 Andrew Linden 21:59 Greensburg 52
87 Jon Klosinski 22:03 North Hills -
88 Tristan Luccetti 22:08 Latrobe
89 Scott Conroy 22:10 Penn Hills -
90 Patrick Orr 22:11 Pine Richland -
91 Dan Beatty 22:12 Fox Chapel 54
92 Justin Smith 22:13 Butler
93 Chris Plymire 22:14 Fox Chapel
94 Jeff Hughes 22:21 Seneca Valley -
95 Charlie Thompson 22:22 Mt Lebanon
96 Carl Oenig 22:23 Mt Lebanon
97 Ryan Hackey 22:24 Plum 56
98 Branden Citeroni 22:31 Latrobe
99 Paul Beibel 22:37 Butler
100 Will Meyer 22:42 Greensburgh 57
101 Matt Popchock 23:05 North Hills -
102 Jaytee Palaika 23:08 Latrobe
103 Dennis Patton 23:11 Pine Richland -
104 Jason Lin 23:12 Shady Side Academy 58
105 Scott Reid 23:13 Fox Chapel
106 Chris Parham 23:15 Shady Side Academy 60
107 Mike Goslicky 23:23 Thomas Jefferson -
108 Collin Wells 23:26 Mt Lebanon
109 Joe Lachendro 23:31 Butler
110 Chris Graham 23:32 Thomas Jefferson -
111 Brad Yarzebinski 23:38 Hampton
112 Aaron Miller 23:43 Fox Chapel
113 Rob Hebrank 23:46 Greensburgh
114 Steven Genovese 23:52 Shady Side Academy
115 Steve Pavilik 24:04 Mt Lebanon
116 Brian Lekovitch 24:15 Hempfield
117 Alan Shrenker 24:30 Plum 62
118 Chris Thomas 24:56 Latrobe
119 Andy Meyers 24:17 Fox Chapel
120 Nick Lenzi 24:08 Greensburgh

TEAM RESULTS
 
Place Team Points 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1
Mt. Lebanon
15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Greensburgh 58 7 9 12 13 17 18 20
3 Hempfield 59 8 10 11 14 16 34 36
4 Hampton 115 15 21 25 26 28 29 34
5 Butler 139 19 23 27 31 39 41 44
6 Latrobe 189 32 36 38 40 43 51 53
7 Fox Chapel 196 22 33 42 45 54 55 59
8 Shady Side Academy 220 24 30 48 58 60 114 -
9 Plum 260 46 47 49 56 62 - -

 
 

Meet results compiled and processed by Mike Quinlan, (c)2000
Visit the SSA XC website at:
http://members.tripod.com/ssasuda/index.html